top of page

Lavender Essential Oil is one of the most known and versatile essential oils. It has an array of benefits that can be used topically or aromatically —from skincare items to aromatherapy rituals. Extracted from the lavender plant, this essential oil has a distinct floral-herbaceous aroma with a thin, transparent texture.

This premium-grade lavender essential oil follows USP (United States Pharmacopeia) requirements, making it one osf the highest-grade essential oils available. For your consideration, we also have a lower quality. 

BENEFITS OF LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Essential oil of lavender is a multipurpose oil and it has been known to have several properties It can help address a variety of skin concerns as it’s been used to care minor bacterial and fungal disorders when applied to the skin.  

Lavender essential oil is packed with antioxidants which help cleanse, guard and nourish your skin.  It helps your skin's complexion appear glowing and younger-looking as it covers up age spots and smooths wrinkles. It also does an excellent job of maintaining your skin's moisture barrier which keeps your skin from being too oily or too dry.  

Aside from using it topically, it is also commonly used in aromatherapy in a massage or in a diffuser. 

USES OF LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Facial Toner
  • Face and Body Soap
  • Moisturiser
  • Lotions
  • Fragrance Oil
  • Carrier Oil
  • Cuticle Cream
  • Cloth freshener
  • Room freshener

Lavender Essential Oil

$20.00Price

    Afterpay and Pay Pal 

    bottom of page